Divisional structure (2021 - 22 season)

Listed below is the divisional structure of the Berkshire Chess Association for the 2021 - 2022 season:

 
Division One
Silver Rook Trophy
Type: OTB
Rating limit: open
Default timecontrol: G80(+10)
Rounds: 1
Boards: 4
Tie-split method: Match points, game points, game point difference
Age limit: none
Adjournment possible: no
Adjudication possible: no
Colours: pre-determined: away team has White on odds
Handicap: none
Bourne End A
Captain: Roger D de Coverley
Import these fixture(s) into your calendar
Camberley A
Captain: John Upham
Import these fixture(s) into your calendar
Henley A
Captain: Roger Betts
Import these fixture(s) into your calendar
Maidenhead A
Captain: Nigel Smith
Import these fixture(s) into your calendar
Reading A
Captain: John Roper
Import these fixture(s) into your calendar
Division Two
FS Woolford Trophy
Type: OTB
Rating limit: <201
Default timecontrol: G80(+10)
Rounds: 1
Boards: 4
Tie-split method: Match points, game points, game point difference
Age limit: none
Adjournment possible: no
Adjudication possible: no
Colours: determined by coin toss
Handicap: none
Basingstoke A
Captain: John Shaddick
Import these fixture(s) into your calendar
Bracknell A
Captain: Simon Sellick
Import these fixture(s) into your calendar
Camberley B
Captain: Mark Payne
Import these fixture(s) into your calendar
Crowthorne A
Captain: Jonathan Welton
Import these fixture(s) into your calendar
Maidenhead B
Captain: Paul Janota
Import these fixture(s) into your calendar
Newbury A
Captain: David Skyrme
Import these fixture(s) into your calendar
Reading B
Captain: John Roper
Import these fixture(s) into your calendar
Division Three
Division Three Trophy
Type: OTB
Rating limit: <176
Default timecontrol: G65(+10)
Rounds: 1
Boards: 4
Tie-split method: Match points, game points, game point difference
Age limit: none
Adjournment possible: no
Adjudication possible: no
Colours: determined by coin toss
Handicap: none
Basingstoke B
Captain: John Shaddick
Import these fixture(s) into your calendar
Bourne End B
Captain: Juan Perez
Import these fixture(s) into your calendar
Camberley C
Captain: Steve Harley
Import these fixture(s) into your calendar
Crowthorne B
Captain: Jonathan Welton
Import these fixture(s) into your calendar
Gordon's School A
Captain: Jon Lloyd
Import these fixture(s) into your calendar
Maidenhead C
Captain: Keith Trower
Import these fixture(s) into your calendar
Newbury B
Captain: David Skyrme
Import these fixture(s) into your calendar
Reading C
Captain: Ilan G Dwek
Import these fixture(s) into your calendar
Sandhurst A
Captain: Jonathan Young
Import these fixture(s) into your calendar